Boy

Josta Stapper Köln 1941

Boy

Lot-No. 669

Proceeds : 11.100 €

Oil/canvas, 130,5 x 80,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. J. Stapper 76, on the stretcher on label titled 'Knabe in der Kerze'. - German painter, draughtsman a. graphic artist, 1956-59 he made an apprenticeship as animator, also he took lessons at the Werkschulen in Cologne until 1962. He exhibited among others at the Art Cologne a. at the gallery Brockstedt in Hamburg.

Josta Stapper: Boy

Josta Stapper Köln 1941

Boy

Lot-No. 669

Proceeds : 11.100 €

Boy
Boy