Portrait of young Lady

Louise Meden , Portrait paintress active mid 19th cen.

Portrait of young Lady

Lot-No. 403

Oil/canvas, 88,5 x 65 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Louise Meden 1856, min. craquelure, min. ret.

Louise Meden: Portrait of young Lady

Portrait of young Lady

Lot-No. 403

Portrait of young Lady
Portrait of young Lady