Sailing Ships off Kronborg Castle

Johan Jens Neuman Kopenhagen 1860 - 1940

Lot-No. 124

Proceeds : 900 €

Oil/canvas, 67 x 98,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Johan J. Neumann 1931. - Danish marine painter, nephew of Carl N. who was also his teacher. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Weilbach.

Johan Jens Neuman: Sailing Ships off Kronborg Castle

Lot-No. 124

Proceeds : 900 €