Sailing Ships off the Dutch Coast

Hermann Henry op den Heyde Amsterdam 1813 - Amsterdam 1857

Lot-No. 102

Proceeds : 6.800 €

Oil/canvas, 44,5 x 62 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. H. H. op der Heyde 1853, craquelure, min. rest., relined. - Dutch marine a. landscape painter, exhibited 1836-56 in Amsterdam, but also in Rotterdam a. Den Haag. - Mus.: Haarlem (Frans Hals Mus.), Twenthe. - Lit.: Scheen.

Hermann Henry op den Heyde: Sailing Ships off the Dutch Coast

Lot-No. 102

Proceeds : 6.800 €