Auctions →  Art auction May 2013 →  Mai 2013 →  Arnold Fiedler: Composition on brown Bottom

Arnold Fiedler: Composition on brown Bottom

Arnold Fiedler Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985

Composition on brown Bottom

Lot-No. 217 | Proceeds : 2.500,00 €

Mixed media/masonite, 69 x 98 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Arnold Fiedler 55. - Cat. rais.: Schoop G 111. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn a. Diener. - Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Search in the catalogues

or select specifically: