The Grote Kerk in Veere

Hans Bohrdt (Berlin 1857 - Berlin 1945)

The Grote Kerk in Veere

Lot-No. 61

Gouache, 69 x 101,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Hans Bohrdt 4. Aug. 1910 as well as inscribed 'Veere', surface min. dirty. - Marine painter, repeatedly awarded, accompanied emporer Wilhelm II. on several journeys. - Mus. Berlin (Nat. Gall.), Hamburg. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Hans Bohrdt: The Grote Kerk in Veere

The Grote Kerk in Veere

Lot-No. 61

The Grote Kerk in Veere
The Grote Kerk in Veere