A bronze figure

Maria Pirwitz (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1984)

A bronze figure

Lot-No. 640

Proceeds : 600 €

Bronze with brown patina, h. 30 cm, on bronze plinth with monogr. "mp", foundary mark "Guss Barth Rinteln".

Maria Pirwitz: A bronze figure

A bronze figure

Lot-No. 640

Proceeds : 600 €

A bronze figure
A bronze figure