A bronze figure "Gamba"

Paul Wunderlich (Eberswalde 1927 - Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 2010)

A bronze figure "Gamba"

Lot-No. 636

Proceeds : 700,00 €

Bronze with gold-brown patina, h. 36,5 cm, artist monogr. "P.W.", numb. 258/1250, foundry mark of Albrecht, Altrandsberg. - Graphic artist, painter and sculptor, after studying in Hamburg active as printer for Kokoschka and Nolde, professorship in Hamburg, several exhibitions, received several awards. - Lit.: Riediger "P.W. - Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik 1948 - 1982".

Paul Wunderlich: A bronze figure "Gamba"

A bronze figure "Gamba"

Lot-No. 636

Proceeds : 700,00 €

A bronze figure "Gamba"