A bronze figure "Nel Nido - In the nest"

Bruno Bruni (Gradara 1935)

Lot-No. 635

Proceeds : 900,00 €

2 pieces: bronze figure with golden patina, the base shaped as a cushion made of polymerge binded bronze, h. in total 7 cm, c. 23 x 23 cm, figure sign. and numb. "VII", Gießerstempel von Albrecht, Altrandsberg. - Painter and sculptor, studied in Pesaro, London and in Hamburg, Hochschule für bildende Künste with Gresko and Wunderlich, received Lichtwark scholarship, international Senefelder price, international exhibitions amongs others in New York and Tokio. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle and others). - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Birgfeld and others.

Bruno Bruni: A bronze figure "Nel Nido - In the nest"

Bruno Bruni (Gradara 1935)

Lot-No. 635

Proceeds : 900,00 €