Fishing Boats under Moonlight

Alfred Wahlberg (Stockholm 1834 - Tranås 1906)

Fishing Boats under Moonlight

Lot-No. 118

Proceeds : 7.400 €

Oil/canvas, 62 x 92 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Alfr. Wahlberg 1884. - Swedish landscape painter, studied 1857-62 at the Düsseldorf academy among others under H. F. Gude, since 1866 he mostly lived in Paris, member of the Stockholm academy. - Mus.: Stockholm, Paris, Uppsala, Chicago a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Alfred Wahlberg: Fishing Boats under Moonlight

Fishing Boats under Moonlight

Lot-No. 118

Proceeds : 7.400 €

Fishing Boats under Moonlight
Fishing Boats under Moonlight