A mable bust of a young girl on high column

Lot-No. 618

Proceeds : 2.400,00 €

Berlin, around 1900. White and ochre colour, partly patinated, bust h. 35 cm, grey marble plinth h. 2 cm, sign. "Silvio", sticker "Aktiengesellschaft Gladenbeck Berlin & Friedrichshagen". Black marble column (min. dam.) h. 109 cm, 26 x 26 cm.

Lot-No. 618

Proceeds : 2.400,00 €