Auctions →  Asian and Art and Antiques February 2013 →  Februar 2013 Kunst und Antiquitäten →  Cornelis van Essen: Horseman in front of an Inn

Cornelis van Essen: Horseman in front of an Inn

Cornelis van Essen active ca. 1700

Horseman in front of an Inn

Lot-No. 23 | Proceeds: 3.100,00 €

Oil/canvas, 40,5 x 49 cm, on the reverse monogr. IPB, min. rest., relined to the margins. - Dutch landscape, battle a. genre painter. - Mus.: Stockholm. - Lit.: Saur, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Search in the catalogues

or select specifically: