Catalogue ArchiveFebruar 2013 → Cornelis van Essen active ca. 1700 - Horseman in front of an Inn

Cornelis van Essen active ca. 1700 - Horseman in front of an Inn

Horseman in front of an Inn

Lot-Nr. 23 | Cornelis van Essen active ca. 1700

Horseman in front of an Inn | Reserveprice 2.900 €

Oil/canvas, 40,5 x 49 cm, on the reverse monogr. IPB, min. rest., relined to the margins. - Dutch landscape, battle a. genre painter. - Mus.: Stockholm. - Lit.: Saur, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction in April 2020 are welcome any time. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 22 February 2020
  • 25 April 2020