Horseman in front of an Inn

Cornelis van Essen active ca. 1700

Horseman in front of an Inn

Lot-No. 23

Proceeds : 3.100 €

Oil/canvas, 40,5 x 49 cm, on the reverse monogr. IPB, min. rest., relined to the margins. - Dutch landscape, battle a. genre painter. - Mus.: Stockholm. - Lit.: Saur, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Cornelis van Essen: Horseman in front of an Inn

Horseman in front of an Inn

Lot-No. 23

Proceeds : 3.100 €

Horseman in front of an Inn
Horseman in front of an Inn