Bridge in Paris

Fritz Kronenberg (Köln 1901 - Hamburg 1960)

Bridge in Paris

Lot-No. 200

Proceeds : 2.100 €

Ca. 1925, oil/canvas, 46 x 61 cm, lo. ri. sign. F. Kronenberg, min. rest. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Cologne a. Karlsruhe Academies, 1925 studio in Paris, member of the Hamburg secession, friends with E. Maetzel a. I. Hauptmann, encounters with Braque, Picasso a. Gris in Paris were crucial for his art. - Mus.: Hamburg, (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum, Museum für Kunst u. Gewerbe a. others), Schleswig (SHLM), Flensburg. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Bruhns a. others.

Fritz Kronenberg: Bridge in Paris

Bridge in Paris

Lot-No. 200

Proceeds : 2.100 €

Bridge in Paris
Bridge in Paris