A bronze figure "Hero with slained eagle"

Franz Iffland (Berlin 1862 - Berlin 1935)

Lot-No. 621

Proceeds : 5.600 €

Bronze with dark patina, figure h. 74 cm, black marble base h. 3 cm, 21 x 23 cm, on bronze plinth sign. "F. Iffland".

Franz Iffland: A bronze figure "Hero with slained eagle"

Lot-No. 621

Proceeds : 5.600 €

A bronze figure "Hero with slained eagle" - image 1 A bronze figure "Hero with slained eagle" - image 2