A bronze figure "Rhinoceros"

Willy Zügel (München 1876 - Wolkenkopf 1950)

A bronze figure "Rhinoceros"

Lot-No. 630

Proceeds : 5.400,00 €

Bronze with dark brown patina, on brown marble base (small chips), figure h. 17 cm, base h. 4 cm, 10,5 x 30 cm, sign. and dat. "W. Zügel 05", foundary mark "Guss v. A. Brandstetter München".

Willy Zügel: A bronze figure "Rhinoceros"

A bronze figure "Rhinoceros"

Lot-No. 630

Proceeds : 5.400,00 €

A bronze figure "Rhinoceros"