A pair of Napoleon III lamps

Émile Louis Picault (1839 - 1915)

A pair of Napoleon III lamps

Lot-No. 533

Proceeds : 2.100 €

France, end of 19th cent. Metal with bronze coloured patina, green marble base. Sign. "E. Picault". Electrified with 4 lights, black lamp shade. Small rep., min. fissures. H. 94 cm.

Émile Louis Picault: A pair of Napoleon III lamps

A pair of Napoleon III lamps

Lot-No. 533

Proceeds : 2.100 €

A pair of Napoleon III lamps
A pair of Napoleon III lamps