A bronze figure "Leda"

Bruno Bruni (Gradara 1935)

A bronze figure "Leda"

Lot-No. 681

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Bronze with goldbrown patina, figure h. 45,5 cm, black mable base h. 10 cm, sign. "Bruno Bruni", foundary mark of Albrecht, Altrandsberg and also marked "Venturi Arte" and "E.A."

Bruno Bruni: A bronze figure "Leda"

Bruno Bruni (Gradara 1935)

A bronze figure "Leda"

Lot-No. 681

Proceeds : 1.700 €

A bronze figure "Leda"
A bronze figure "Leda"