Chimney

Reinhard Drenkhahn (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959)

Chimney

Lot-No. 269

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Oil/cardboard, 53 x 67,5 cm, lo. ri. monogr. a. dat. R. D. 56. - Painter a. graphic artist from Hamburg, pupil of W. Grimm, educational journeys to Paris, Amsterdam a. Spain. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle a. others.). - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Isermeyer a. others.

Reinhard Drenkhahn: Chimney

Chimney

Lot-No. 269

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Chimney
Chimney