Figures on the Beach

Reinhard Drenkhahn (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959)

Figures on the Beach

Lot-No. 268

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Oil/masonite, 115 x 97 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Drenkhahn 1955, unframed. - Painter a. graphic artist from Hamburg, pupil of W. Grimm, educational journeys to Paris, Amsterdam a. Spain. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle a. others.). - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Isermeyer a. others.

Reinhard Drenkhahn: Figures on the Beach

Figures on the Beach

Lot-No. 268

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Figures on the Beach