Schooner in Storm

Uwe Lütgen (Hamburg 1944)

Schooner in Storm

Lot-No. 145

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/canvas, 53,5 x 78,5 cm, on the reverse sign. a. dat. Uwe Lütgen 1986 as well as inscribed "Kopie nach Anton Melbye",, min. craquelure. - Hamburg marine painter, worked as a sailor, thereafter he was trained as stage designer a. restorer.

Uwe Lütgen: Schooner in Storm

Uwe Lütgen (Hamburg 1944)

Schooner in Storm

Lot-No. 145

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Schooner in Storm
Schooner in Storm