At a Steep Coast

Erich Duggen (Schleswig 1910 - Heide 1989)

At a Steep Coast

Lot-No. 177

Proceeds : 900 €

Oil/masonite, 60 x 50 cm, lo. ri. monogr. E. D., on the reverse inscribed a. dat. Erich Duggen 1948. - German landscape painter, studied at the Kiel art school a. 1928-33 at the Berlin art school, after WW II he settled in St. Peter Ording. - Mus.: Schleswig (SHLM), Kiel, Husum. - Lit.: Saur.

Erich Duggen: At a Steep Coast

At a Steep Coast

Lot-No. 177

Proceeds : 900 €

At a Steep Coast
At a Steep Coast