The Schooner Electric Flash flying the Flag of Hamburg

Peter Christian Holm & Lorenz Petersen (Flensburg 1803/ 1823 - Hamburg 1870/ 1888)

Lot-No. 116

Proceeds : 2.200 €

Oil/canvas, 50,5 x 69,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. L. Petersen u. P. Holm Gebrüder 1857, lo. le. inscribed "geführt von Capt: H. C. M. Zoder", craquelure, min. dam. - It"s a vessel of the Hamburg shipping company O"Swald & Co.

Peter Christian Holm & Lorenz Petersen: The Schooner Electric Flash flying the Flag of Hamburg

Lot-No. 116

Proceeds : 2.200 €