Roaring Lion

Richard Bernhard Louis Friese (Gumbinnen 1854 - Bad Zwischenahn 1918)

Roaring Lion

Lot-No. 45

Proceeds : 7.400,00 €

Oil/wood, 22,5 x 38 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. R. Friese 12.91.

Richard Bernhard Louis Friese: Roaring Lion

Roaring Lion

Lot-No. 45

Proceeds : 7.400,00 €

Roaring Lion