Farm Stead in Worpswede

Sophie Wencke (Bremerhaven 1874 - Worpswede 1963)

Farm Stead in Worpswede

Lot-No. 98

Proceeds : 4.700 €

Oil/canvas, 100 x 136 cm, lo. le. sign. S. Wencke, on the stretcher on label sign. again as well as dat. 1901, num. "No. 60" as well as inscribed "Bauernhof".

Sophie Wencke: Farm Stead in Worpswede

Farm Stead in Worpswede

Lot-No. 98

Proceeds : 4.700 €

Farm Stead in Worpswede
Farm Stead in Worpswede