A bronze figure "Little girl"

Maria Pirwitz (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1984)

A bronze figure "Little girl"

Lot-No. 760

Proceeds : 900 €

Hamburg, 1978. Bronze with brown patina, on bronze plinth monogr. and dated "78 mp". H. 19 cm.

Maria Pirwitz: A bronze figure "Little girl"

A bronze figure "Little girl"

Lot-No. 760

Proceeds : 900 €

A bronze figure "Little girl"
A bronze figure "Little girl"