189

Idyllic Landscape with Shepherds

Jacob Munk Glogau 1809 - Berlin 1885

Lot-No. 8

Proceeds : 900 €

Oil/canvas/wood, 62 x 83,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Munk 1861, some rest. - German history a. landscape painter, pupil of C. Kretschmar, exhhibited at the Berlin academy 1830-56. - Mus.: Hannover, Rostock. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Jacob Munk: Idyllic Landscape with Shepherds

Lot-No. 8

Proceeds : 900 €