Lying Nude

Miriam Kwasny (Hamburg 1965)

Lying Nude

Lot-No. 147

Proceeds : 800 €

Oil/canvas, 125,5 x 95 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. M. Kwasny Mai 2004, unframed. - German figure painter, studied at the Hamburg academy under Seitz, Sudek a. Graubner, she specialised in nudes, often on large coloured draperies.

Miriam Kwasny: Lying Nude

Miriam Kwasny (Hamburg 1965)

Lying Nude

Lot-No. 147

Proceeds : 800 €

Lying Nude
Lying Nude