Bathhouse in the Lake
Knud Ove Hilkier (Kopenhagen 1884 - Kopenhagen 1953)
Lot-No. 145
Oil/canvas, 62,5 x 72,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. K. O. Hilkier 39. - Versatile Danish landscape a. figure painter, studied at the Copenhagen academy 1902-07 a. exhibited at Charlottenborg 1909, study trips to Italy a. Spain. - Mus.: Kopenhangen, Aarhus, Randers. - Lit.: Vollmer, Weilbach.
Knud Ove Hilkier: Bathhouse in the Lake
Bathhouse in the Lake
Lot-No. 145