Portrait of a Gentleman with Pet Dog

Brisson French portrait painter active mid 18th cent.

Lot-No. 3

Oil/canvas, 74 x 62 cm, lo. le. sign. Brisson, some rest.

Brisson: Portrait of a Gentleman with Pet Dog

Lot-No. 3