Flowers in a Vase

Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956)

Flowers in a Vase

Lot-No. 105

Proceeds : 500 €

Oil/wood, 30 x 39,5 cm, up. le. sign. a. dat. Fried. Schaper 49. - Landscape painter, studied at the Berlin Acadamy under Scheurenberg a. Friedrich, co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub a. member of the Berlin secession. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Husum, Flensburg a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Kat. Haspa "F.S. 1869-1956 - ein Hamburger Maler der Lichtwark-Zeit" (2007) a. others.

Friedrich Schaper: Flowers in a Vase

Flowers in a Vase

Lot-No. 105

Proceeds : 500 €

Flowers in a Vase
Flowers in a Vase