Companion Pieces: Parks in Buenos Aires

Bernardino de Pantorba (Sevill 1896 - Madrid 1988)

Lot-No. 141

Proceeds : 600 €

Oil/wood a. oil/cardboard, 27,5 x 38 cm a. 28 x 38,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Bernardino de Pantorba, one painting on the reverse inscribed a. dat. "Palermo Buenos Aires agosto 1920", one painting inscribed a. dat. "Parque Las Heras, Buenos Aires, Julio 1920" as well as sign. Jose Lopez Jimenez. - Spanish painter a. art critic who published books on Velazquez, Murillo a. Goya but also on Beethoven, he was trained in painting by his father, as early as 1920 he exhibited in Argentine, in 1926 in Venice a. on many other international exhibitons.

Bernardino de Pantorba: Companion Pieces: Parks in Buenos Aires

Lot-No. 141

Proceeds : 600 €