Gladioli

Carl Christoph Hartig (Davos 1888 - Düsseldorf 1975)

Gladioli

Lot-No. 148

Proceeds : 3.500,00 €

Oil/canvas, 90 x 70 cm, lo. ri. sign. C.C. Hartig, min. rest. - Figure, landscape a. still life painter, studied at the Düsseldorf academy, 1906-09 at the Weimar academy under L. v. Hofmann a. H. Olde, but also in Aachen, Munich, Rome a. Paris. - Mus.: Aachen (Suermondt-Mus.), Mühlheim a.d. Ruhr, Braunschweig. - Lit.: Vollmer a. others.

Carl Christoph Hartig: Gladioli

Gladioli

Lot-No. 148

Proceeds : 3.500,00 €

Gladioli