Southern Harbour

Karl Gatermann (Mölln 1883 - Lübeck 1959)

Southern Harbour

Lot-No. 133

Proceeds : 500 €

Oil/canvas, 72 x 88 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. K. Gatermann 30. - Late impressionist landscape painter, studied at the Lübeck art school a. at the Munich academy under H. v. Habermann. - Mus.: Lübeck (Behnhaus), Mölln, Ratzeburg. - Lit.: Vollmer.

Karl Gatermann: Southern Harbour

Southern Harbour

Lot-No. 133

Proceeds : 500 €

Southern Harbour
Southern Harbour