Port of Hamburg

Hans Bohrdt (Berlin 1857 - Berlin 1945)

Port of Hamburg

Lot-No. 84

Proceeds : 4.200,00 €

Oil/canvas, 71 x 103 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Hans Bohrdt 1926, min. pigment loss. - Marine painter, repeatedly awarded, accompanied emporer Wilhelm II. on several journeys. - Mus. Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hamburg (Rathaus). - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Hans Bohrdt: Port of Hamburg

Port of Hamburg

Lot-No. 84

Proceeds : 4.200,00 €

Port of Hamburg