Fishermen on the Beach

Eberhard von Rundstedt (1802 - Schönfeld/Stendal 1851)

Fishermen on the Beach

Lot-No. 42

Proceeds : 1.200,00 €

Oil/canvas, 41 x 51 cm, lo. le. sign. E. v. Rundstedt, some rest. - German landscape a. portrait painter, main profession officer. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Eberhard von Rundstedt: Fishermen on the Beach

Fishermen on the Beach

Lot-No. 42

Proceeds : 1.200,00 €

Fishermen on the Beach