On the Beach

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

On the Beach

Lot-No. 189

Proceeds : 900,00 €

Oil/masonite, 23 x 20 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Skodlerrak 1982. - Landscape a. figure painter, student of Alfred Partikel in Kaliningrad, professorship in Kiel. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. - Lit.: Schumacher "H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch" (2001), Schumacher "H.S. - Aquarelle" (2008).

Horst Skodlerrak: On the Beach

On the Beach

Lot-No. 189

Proceeds : 900,00 €

On the Beach