Fruit Still Life

Ilse Tesdorpf-Edens (Hamburg 1892 - Hamburg 1966)

Fruit Still Life

Lot-No. 172

Proceeds : 500,00 €

Watercolour, 29,5 x 36 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Tesdorpf-Edens, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out o frame. - Landscape, portrait a. still life painter, pupil of A. Siebelist, member of the Kleiner Hamburger Künstlerring a. the Gedok after World War II. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Mus.). - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Meyer-Tönnesmann a. others.

Ilse Tesdorpf-Edens: Fruit Still Life

Fruit Still Life

Lot-No. 172

Proceeds : 500,00 €

Fruit Still Life