Coastal Scenery

Otto Niemeyer-Holstein (Kiel 1896 - Lüttenort/Usedom 1984)

Coastal Scenery

Lot-No. 103

Proceeds : 600 €

Watercolour, 60,5 x 47 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Otto Niemeyer-Holstein 48 as well as monogr. a. dat. ONH 48, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - North German painter a. woodcutter, studied at the Kassel academy under K. Witte, since 1926 in Berlin, thereafter on Usedom. - Mus.: Kiel, Flensburg. - Lit.: Vollmer, Feddersen: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Künstlerlexikon.

Otto Niemeyer-Holstein: Coastal Scenery

Coastal Scenery

Lot-No. 103

Proceeds : 600 €

Coastal Scenery
Coastal Scenery