Table Still Life

Ilse Tesdorpf-Edens (Hamburg 1892 - Hamburg 1966)

Table Still Life

Lot-No. 171

Proceeds : 700,00 €

Watercolour, 47 x 61,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Tesdorpf-Edens, min. dam. to the margins, mounted in passepartout, unframed. - Landscape, portrait a. still life painter, pupil of A. Siebelist, member of the Kleiner Hamburger Künstlerring a. the Gedok after World War II. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Mus.). - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Meyer-Tönnesmann a. others.

Ilse Tesdorpf-Edens: Table Still Life

Table Still Life

Lot-No. 171

Proceeds : 700,00 €

Table Still Life