A Day on the Beach

Erwin Knirr (münchen 1894 - 1973)

A Day on the Beach

Lot-No. 92

Proceeds : 3.200 €

Oil/canvas, 52,5 x 61,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Knirr 32. - German figure a. landscape painter, studied under his father Heinrich K., A. Jank a. C. v. Marr at the Munich academy as well as under A. Waldschmidt in Stuttgart. - Lit.: Vollmer.

Erwin Knirr: A Day on the Beach

A Day on the Beach

Lot-No. 92

Proceeds : 3.200 €

A Day on the Beach
A Day on the Beach