Catalogue ArchiveApril 2012 → Adalbert Schäffer (Nagy-Károly/Ungarn 1815 - Düsseldorf 1871) - Still Life with Fruits

Adalbert Schäffer (Nagy-Károly/Ungarn 1815 - Düsseldorf 1871) - Still Life with Fruits

Still Life with Fruits

Lot-Nr. 5 | Adalbert Schäffer (Nagy-Károly/Ungarn 1815 - Düsseldorf 1871)

Still Life with Fruits | Reserveprice 1.000 €

Oil/wood, 20,5 x 26,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Ad. Schäffer Ddf 870. - Still life painter, studied at the academies Pest a. Vienna, later he settled in Düsseldorf. - Mus.: Budapest, Eger, Debrecen, Hermannstadt. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 22 February 2020
  • 25 April 2020