An impressiv bronze figur "Panther"

Hans Martin Ruwoldt (Hamburg 1891 - Hamburg 1969)

Lot-No. 589

Proceeds : 14.900,00 €

Hamburg, c. 1950/60. Bronze with dark patina, sign. "Ruwold". German sculptor, since 1911 studies at the Kunstgewerbeschule Hamburg, member of the Hamburgische Sezession, known for his characterisation of animals. (Comp. Weimar, Die Hamburgische Sezession 1919-1933, S. 144 f.). H. 28 cm, l. 93 cm.

Hans Martin Ruwoldt: An impressiv bronze figur "Panther"

Lot-No. 589

Proceeds : 14.900,00 €