Port of Hamburg

Peter Witt (Itzehoe 1966)

Port of Hamburg

Lot-No. 181

Proceeds : 11.100 €

Oil/canvas, 100 x 200 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Witt 08. - German painter, was trained by J. Runge in Cismar, earned his doctorate in physic a., encouraged by early successes, started to work as artist, he lives in Hamburg.

Peter Witt: Port of Hamburg

Peter Witt (Itzehoe 1966)

Port of Hamburg

Lot-No. 181

Proceeds : 11.100 €

Port of Hamburg
Port of Hamburg