Dance

Eyvind Olesen (Svallerup 1907 - Slaglille 1995)

Dance

Lot-No. 227

Proceeds : 1.600,00 €

Oil/canvas, 74 x 91 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Eyv Olesen 37. - Danish still life, figure a. landscape painter, studied theology before he started painting, was mainly inspired by van Gogh. - Mus.: Jorn, Vestsjællands Kunstmuseum. - Lit.: Weilbach.

Eyvind Olesen: Dance

Dance

Lot-No. 227

Proceeds : 1.600,00 €

Dance