A bronze figure "Owl"

Christian Metzger (Simbach am Inn 1874 - letzte Erw. vor 1930 Regensburg)

A bronze figure "Owl"

Lot-No. 663

Proceeds : 1.200 €

German, beg. of 20th cent. Bronze with brownish green patina, glass eyes. Sign. "Metzger". A two-part cast. H. 28 cm.

Christian Metzger: A bronze figure "Owl"

A bronze figure "Owl"

Lot-No. 663

Proceeds : 1.200 €

A bronze figure "Owl"
A bronze figure "Owl"