The Königssee

Karl Julius Rose (Königsbrück 1828 - München 1911)

The Königssee

Lot-No. 74

Proceeds : 1.000,00 €

Oil/canvas/wood, 24 x 43,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Julius Rose 1882. - German landscape painter of the romantic school, mainly depicted motifs from the Bavarian Alps a. from Switzerland. - Mus.: Lübeck. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Karl Julius Rose: The Königssee

The Königssee

Lot-No. 74

Proceeds : 1.000,00 €

The Königssee