French Landscape in Spring

André Léveillé (Lille 1880 - 1963)

French Landscape in Spring

Lot-No. 93

Proceeds : 13.000,00 €

Oil/canvas, 89 x 116,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. A. Léveillé 1903, min. pigment loss, relined. - French painter of pointillist landscapes, exhibited since 1912 in the Salon des Indépendants the vice president of which he also was, chevalier of the legion of honour. - Mus.: Paris, Auxerre, Sens. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit.

André Léveillé: French Landscape in Spring

French Landscape in Spring

Lot-No. 93

Proceeds : 13.000,00 €

French Landscape in Spring