Schooner in the Calm

Victor Qvistorff (Aarhus 1883 - Kopenhagen 1953)

Schooner in the Calm

Lot-No. 198

Proceeds : 400 €

Oil/cardboard, 15,5 x 21,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. V. Qvistorff 1936. - Danish marine painter, represented in collections all over the world. - Lit.: Weilbach.

Victor Qvistorff: Schooner in the Calm

Schooner in the Calm

Lot-No. 198

Proceeds : 400 €

Schooner in the Calm