Bunch of Flowers

Willy Habl (Egeln/Magdeburg 1888 - Hamburg 1964)

Bunch of Flowers

Lot-No. 232

Proceeds : 4.700 €

Oil/canvas, 80,5 x 71 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Habl 35. - Landscape, portrait a. still life painter, studied under C.O. Czeschka a. F. Adler in Hamburg, study trips among others to Italy, Belgium, Hungary a. Croatia. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Mus.), Prag u.a. - Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump, Vollmer, Heydorn a. others.

Willy Habl: Bunch of Flowers

Bunch of Flowers

Lot-No. 232

Proceeds : 4.700 €

Bunch of Flowers