Flensburg Fjord

Fritz Kraul (Altona 1862 - Kopenhagen 1935)

Flensburg Fjord

Lot-No. 80

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/canvas, 21 x 32,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. F. Kraul, on the stretcher titled in Danish a. dat. 92. - Landscape a. interior painter, studied 1882-87 at the Copenhagen academy where he exhibited since 1885, after travelling widely he lived in Bukarest for six years, exhibited regularly in Charlottenborg, but als in Paris a. Berlin. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Weilbach.

Fritz Kraul: Flensburg Fjord

Flensburg Fjord

Lot-No. 80

Proceeds : 700 €

Flensburg Fjord
Flensburg Fjord